Volunteers

volunteers

Between 4400 and 5100 volunteer hours are invested in Enchantment in the Park each season. This includes construction, setup, event operation and takedown. There are also many more hours invested in board and committee work for the planning, design and administration of this event.

THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR WONDERFUL VOLUNTEERS! They are AWESOME!

Groups or individuals interested in volunteering should contact Karen Rice, krice39811@aol.com.

2017 Volunteer Organizations – Construction, Setup and Takedown

  • Adam Wachs
  • Barry Kroeger
  • Boy Scout Troop 762
  • St. Frances School
  • Casa Guadalupe Education Center
  • Debbie Guerndt
  • Gary Wachs
  • Hayden Family
  • Immanuel UCC Joyful Journeys
  • Jeff Lambie
  • Jon Corbett Family
  • Jon Schlindwein
  • Kat Trago and Team
  • Kettle Moraine Figure Skating Club
  • Kewaskum Tribe Girls Basketball
  • West Bend Kiwanis Early Risers
  • Make-A-Wish UWM
  • Menomonee Falls Rotary
  • MPTC Electrical Group
  • Partners of St. Joseph Hospital
  • Ric Hartman
  • SEEK Career/Staffing
  • Slinger/Allenton Rotary
  • Slinger High School SkillsUSA
  • St. Luke’s Lutheran Church
  • St. Peter’s Catholic Parish Youth Group
  • Team Quaas
  • Washington County Kings
  • West Bend East Booster Club
  • West Bend East Dance Team
  • West Bend East Girls Basketball
  • West Bend East Wrestling
  • West Bend Fire Department
  • West Bend Friends of Parks and Recreation
  • West Bend High School Ski and Snowboard Club
  • West Bend High School Interact
  • West Bend High School Key Club
  • West Bend Noon Rotary
  • West Bend Parks and Rec Department
  • West Bend Sunrise Rotary
  • West Bend Swim Club
  • West Bend West Boys Basketball

2016 Volunteer Organizations – Construction, Setup and Takedown

  • Moraine Park Technical College – Electricity Program
  • Joel Schneider and Family
  • Jon Schlindwein
  • Gary Wachs
  • Slinger High School Skills USA and Troy
  • St. Luke’s
  • Kat Trago and Team
  • West Bend Park, Recreation and Forestry Department
  • West Bend Fire Department
  • Allen Carter
  • Menomonee Falls Rotary
  • West Bend Swim Club
  • Washington County Kings
  • West Bend East High School Wrestling
  • Volunteer Center “Do Good Bus”
  • Cabrini School and Dan Gonwa
  • West Bend Sunrise Rotary
  • West Bend Rotary
  • Early Risers Kiwanis
  • Legendary Whitetails
  • Mike Borst and Slinger Rotary
  • Dylan Moore
  • Fundraising – Debbie Gurndt, Judy Steffes, Mike Phillips, Chris Chlupp
  • Marketing – Epic Creative, Judy Steffes
  • Refreshments – Washington County Senior Center
  • Entertainment – Lynn Patenaude
  • Music and Lighting – Dylan Moore, Sean Rocheleau
  • Santa and Helpers – St. Joseph’s Partners
  • Event Volunteers – Karen Rice
  • West Bend High School Interact and Key Club Members
  • Jon Corbett Family
  • Micah Schmitt

2015 Volunteer Organizations – Construction, Setup and Takedown

  • Boy Scout Troop 762
  • BST Baseball
  • Casa Guadalupe
  • Claire Weinke Team
  • Friends of WestBend Park and Rec
  • Immanuel UCC
  • Jackson Ambassadors
  • Manitou Americas, INC
  • Menomonee Falls Rotary
  • Slinger Allenton Rotary
  • Slinger High School Skills USA
  • St Peter’s Catholic Church Youth Group
  • Team Quaas
  • The Paul Hayden Family
  • West Bend Sunrise Rotary
  • West Bend Swim Club

2014 Volunteer Organizations – Construction, Setup and Takedown

  • Albiero Plumbing
  • Bink Steinbach of First Weber Realtors
  • BST Baseball
  • Country Cabinetry
  • Gehl Company
  • Grafton Transit
  • Hartford Rotary
  • Immanuel UCC
  • JL Business Interiors
  • Kiwanis Early Risers
  • Menomonee Falls Rotary
  • Moraine Park Technical College
  • Slinger/Allenton Rotary
  • St. Peter’s Church, Slinger
  • Steiner Electric
  • Trago, Moore & Schmitz Group
  • Vern’s Works
  • Washington County Senior Center
  • Wellspring Community Church
  • West Bend High School Interact
  • West Bend Noon Rotary
  • West Bend Sunrise Rotary